Boys Basketball

Out of state standings

Overall W–L from our score dataset. Unofficial · not conference standings.

#TeamW–L PctPFPAElo
1Aquinas3-01.0002311401565
2Western Christian (IA)2-01.0001581121556
3Holmen3-01.0002551751556
4La Crosse Central2-01.0001531151546
5West Allis Central2-01.0001501291542
6Grafton (ND)2-01.0001481191540
7West Salem2-01.0001771381537
8George-Little Rock (IA)2-01.000114821533
9Sioux Falls Christian (SD)1-01.00094631530
10West Lyon (IA)1-01.00063581525
11Waukon (IA)1-01.00061391523
12Waubay/Summit (SD)1-01.00072541522
13Sioux Valley (SD)1-01.00071371522
14Northern Cass (ND)1-01.00079591521
15Bayfield1-01.00073441521
16Madison (SD)2-01.000111971520
17Decorah (IA)1-01.00083451519
18Slinger1-01.00075391519
19Prescott1-01.00060521518
20South Winneshiek (IA)1-01.00074221518
21Franklin1-01.00070651517
22North Union (IA)1-01.00061431517
23Harrisburg (SD)1-01.00062521516
24Osage (IA)1-01.00061301514
25Milbank (SD)1-01.00063101514
26North Fayette Valley (IA)1-01.00043411513
27De Smet (SD)1-01.00081801512
28Wilmot (SD)1-01.00070601512
29Brandon Valley (SD)1-01.00059581511
30Superior (WI)1-01.00068561511
31Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau1-01.00066601510
32Assumption1-01.00064551508
33Osceola1-01.00091451507
34Oldham-Ramona-Rutland (SD)1-01.00057551504
35Superior11-40.73310838181608
36Hudson5-20.7144443871557
37Onalaska2-10.6672181741530
38West Fargo Horace (ND)2-10.6672562231525
39Wahpeton (ND)2-10.6671781941522
40Oak Grove (ND)2-10.6672382311517
41Grand Forks Red River (ND)1-10.5001391231514
42West Fargo (ND)1-10.5001511501510
43Crestwood (IA)1-10.5001281101504
44Hillsboro/Central Valley (ND)1-10.5001121141503
45Nicolet1-10.5001351401502
46Central Cass (ND)1-10.5001551681499
47Durand-Arkansaw1-10.5001311511491
48Sibley-Ocheyedan (IA)1-10.5001081171482
49Fargo Davies (ND)2-30.4003463501487
50Kindred (ND)1-20.3332032081501
51Thompson (ND)1-20.3331681861493
52River Falls1-20.3332152471492
53Hankinson (ND)0-10.00056901493
54Sully Buttes (SD)0-10.00057621491
55Germantown0-10.00069981490
56Baltic (SD)0-10.00042441489
57Grand Forks Central (ND)0-10.00055591489
58Roncalli0-10.00053811488
59Tea (SD)0-10.00051531487
60Stanley-Boyd0-10.00061721487
61Lower Brule (SD)0-10.00062651486
62Garretson (SD)0-10.00057831484
63Chicago Hope Academy (IL)0-10.00069811483
64Spirit Lake (IA)0-10.00047721483
65Somerset0-10.00057711482
66West Fargo Sheyenne (ND)0-10.00057811482
67Dell Rapids (SD)0-10.00062841480
68New Richmond0-10.00053791480
69Waverly-Shell Rock (IA)0-10.00049701478
70Central Lyon (IA)0-10.00040591477
71Postville (IA)0-10.00056771476
72Arlington (SD)0-10.00059651474
73Shanley (ND)0-20.0001381951474
74Hmong American Peace Academy0-10.00046691473
75Irene-Wakonda (SD)0-10.00054651472
76Fargo North (ND)0-20.0001521881470
77Fargo South (ND)0-20.0001191521468
78Arcadia0-20.0001191541468
79La Crosse Logan0-10.00047791467
80Baldwin-Woodville0-20.0001091651462
81Richland (ND)0-20.000741501462
82Tri-State (ND)0-20.000981331460
83Richland Center0-20.000811521459
84Coulee Christian/Providence0-30.000972391426